BEST FILM
**WINNER** Argo – Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck, George Clooney
Les Misérables – Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh
Life Of Pi – Gil Netter, Ang Lee, David Womark
Lincoln – Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy
Zero Dark Thirty – Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow, Megan Ellison

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM

**WINNER** Skyfall – Sam Mendes, Michael G.Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, John Logan

Anna Karenina – Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster, Tom Stoppard
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel – John Madden, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Ol Parker
Les Misérables – Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh, William Nicholson, Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönberg, Herbert Kretzmer
Seven Psychopaths – Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER

**WINNER** Bart Layton (Director), Dimitri Doganis (Producer) – The Imposter

David Morris (Director), Jacqui Morris (Director/Producer) – McCullin
Dexter Fletcher (Director/Writer), Danny King (Writer) – Wild Bill
James Bobin (Director) – The Muppets
Tina Gharavi (Director/Writer) – I Am Nasrine

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE

**WINNER** Amour – Michael Haneke, Margaret Ménégoz

Headhunters – Morten Tyldum, Marianne Gray, Asle Vatn
The Hunt – Thomas Vinterberg, Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Morten Kaufmann
Rust And Bone – Jacques Audiard, Pascal Caucheteux
Untouchable – Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache, Nicolas Duval Adassovsky, Yann Zenou, Laurent Zeitoun

DOCUMENTARY

**WINNER** Searching For Sugar Man – Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn

The Imposter – Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
Marley – Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
McCullin – David Morris, Jacqui Morris
West Of Memphis – Amy Berg

ANIMATED FILM

**WINNER** Brave – Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman

Frankenweenie – Tim Burton
ParaNorman – Sam Fell, Chris Butler

DIRECTOR

**WINNER** Argo – Ben Affleck

Amour – Michael Haneke
Django Unchained – Quentin Tarantino
Life Of Pi – Ang Lee
Zero Dark Thirty – Kathryn Bigelow

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

*WINNER** Django Unchained – Quentin Tarantino

Amour – Michael Haneke
The Master – Paul Thomas Anderson
Moonrise Kingdom – Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola
Zero Dark Thirty – Mark Boal

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

**WINNER** Silver Linings Playbook – David O. Russell

Argo – Chris Terrio
Beast Of The Southern Wild – Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin
Life Of Pi – David Magee
Lincoln – Tony Kushner

LEADING ACTOR

**WINNER** Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln

Ben Affleck – Argo
Bradley Cooper – Silver Linings Playbook
Hugh Jackman – Les Misérables
Joaquin Phoenix – The Master

LEADING ACTRESS

**WINNER** Emmanuelle Riva – Amour

Helen Mirren – Hitchcock
Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook
Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty
Marion Cotillard – Rust And Bone

SUPPORTING ACTOR

**WINNER** Christoph Waltz – Django Unchained

Alan Arkin – Argo
Javier Bardem – Skyfall
Philip Seymour Hoffman – The Master
Tommy Lee Jones – Lincoln

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

**WINNER** Anne Hathaway – Les Miserables

Amy Adams – The Master
Helen Hunt – The Sessions
Judi Dench – Skyfall
Sally Field – Lincoln

ORIGINAL MUSIC

**WINNER** Skyfall – Thomas Newman

Anna Karenina – Dario Marianelli
Argo – Alexandre Desplat
Life Of Pi – Mychael Danna
Lincoln – John Williams

CINEMATOGRAPHY

**WINNER** Life Of Pi – Claudio Miranda

Anna Karenina – Seamus McGarvey
Les Misérables – Danny Cohen
Lincoln – Janusz Kaminski
Skyfall – Roger Deakins

EDITING

**WINNER** Argo – William Goldenberg

Django Unchained – Fred Raskin
Life Of Pi – Tim Squyres
Skyfall – Stuart Baird
Zero Dark Thirty – Dylan Tichenor, William Goldenberg

PRODUCTION DESIGN

**WINNER** Les Miserables – Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson

Anna Karenina – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
Life Of Pi – David Gropman, Anna Pinnock
Lincoln – Rick Carter, Jim Erickson
Skyfall – Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock

COSTUME DESIGN

**WINNER** Anna Karenina – Jacqueline Durran

Great Expectations – Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Les Misérables – Paco Delgado
Lincoln – Joanna Johnston
Snow White And The Huntsman – Colleen Atwood

MAKE UP & HAIR

**WINNER** Les Miserables – Lisa Westcott

Anna Karenina – Ivana Primorac
Hitchcock – Julie Hewett, Martin Samuel, Howard Berger
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Peter Swords King, Richard Taylor, Rick Findlater
Lincoln – Lois Burwell, Kay Georgiou

SOUND

**WINNER** Les Miserables – Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst

Django Unchained – Mark Ulano, Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Wylie Stateman
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Tony Johnson, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Brent Burge, Chris Ward
Life Of Pi – Drew Kunin, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton, Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill
Skyfall – Stuart Wilson, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, Per Hallberg, Karen Baker Landers

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

**WINNER** Life of Pi – Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer

The Dark Knight Rises – Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White
Marvel Avengers Assemble – Nominees TBC
Prometheus – Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth

SHORT ANIMATION

**WINNER** The Making of Longbird – Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson

Here To Fall – Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath
I’m Fine Thanks – Eamonn O’Neill

SHORT FILM

**WINNER** Swimmer – Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw

The Curse – Fyzal Boulifa, Gavin Humphries
Good Night – Muriel d’Ansembourg, Eva Sigurdardottir
Swimmer – Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw
Tumult – Johnny Barrington, Rhianna Andrews
The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill, Baldwin Li

THE EE RISING STAR AWARD (voted for by the public)

**WINNER** Juno Temple

Elizabeth Olsen
Andrea Riseborough
Suraj Sharma
Alicia Vikander

OUTSTANDING BRITISH CONTRIBUTION TO CINEMA 

**WINNER**Tessa Ross

THE BAFTA FELLOWSHIP

**WINNER** Alan Parker